Privacy statemen

PRIVACY POLICY

Clients and Users agree to browse the website and use the content in good faith.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the completion of any existing form on the Website www.torrevella.com or the sending of an email to any of our mailboxes implies the acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as authorization to THE COMPANY to treat the personal data you provide, which will be incorporated into the file, ownership of THE COMPANY, registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for the Protection of Data.

The data of the Clients will be used for the sending through email of the sales that THE COMPANY makes and for the delivery of the purchases.

By the mere visit to the Web, Users do not provide any personal information or are obliged to provide it.

THE COMPANY undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality on the information provided to it and to use it only for the purposes indicated.

THE COMPANY assumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as that they are correct and accurate.

It is up to the Clients to update their own data. At any time, the Customer will have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to all their personal data included in the different registration forms. In order to modify or update your personal data, the Customer must access www.torrevella.com, in the “My Account” section. To cancel your account, write an email from the e-mail of your account to info@torrevella.com with the subject “Cancel account”.

Therefore, the Client is responsible for the veracity of the data and THE COMPANY will not be responsible for its inaccuracy of the personal data of the Clients. In accordance with current legislation on data protection, THE COMPANY has adopted the appropriate security levels to the data provided by the Clients and, in addition, has installed all the means and measures at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and extraction of the same.

0